where are you going funny answers

Earth?

She specializes in the areas of Beauty, Lifestyle, and Health & Wellness and is proficient in Medical Sciences (Biology, Human Anatomy and Physiology, and Biochemistry). Hopefully, not as good as I will ever be. You can sign in to vote the answer. Maybe one day you'll be lucky enough to find out. Oh, you know, every day is better than the next. Better than I was a minute ago because you are here now. Favorite Answer.

(Use a sexy tone).

Filed Under: Funny answers to every day questions Tagged With: annoying questions what are you doing, best answer What are you doing, cocky funny response, Funny answers to every day questions, how to answer what are you doing, rude comments what are you doing, snappy comebacks What are you doing, stupid questions, stupid what are you doing questions, What are you doing, What are you doing about, What are you doing about how to answer, What are you doing comments, what are you doing funny answers, What are you doing rude comments, What are you doing snappy comebacks, what are you up to funny answers, what I should have said, witty comebacks, Hi, I’m Bryn and I created this site to help people with comebacks for verbal bullies and to find the right words in difficult situations.

Great, because my name wasn’t in today’s obituaries. So much better than most people. I will leave that up to your imagination.

... What is the SVO in ''I dislike going to the movies by myself.

All rights reserved. what to say if someone says (you're ugly ), me: for your information, too bad you can't photoshop your own ugly, Hehe this will make them have to think of what to say XD.

I’m trying really hard to avoid ambiguous questions at the moment. Would you like to have dinner? . If I was doing any better, nobody could stand me! back from yo mama's! (And then just stare at them), I'm busy figuring it out. I am very cute and beautiful , , what about u, “Well, I haven’t died yet, so I guess that’s good”.

"Never better", leaves them wondering were you serious or just sarcastic. if i was a bird i would fly into a ceiling fan if that's what you mean? Lv 7. Going great. Answer Save. Happy, and I know it.

I have given my blood to test that . 13 Signs That You Both Are Karmic Soulmates. I hope you are at your best too.

... How do you think about the answers? Filed Under: Funny answers to every day questions Tagged With: annoying questions what are you doing, best answer What are you doing, cocky funny response, Funny answers to every day questions, how to answer what are you doing, rude comments what are you doing, snappy comebacks What are you doing, stupid questions, stupid what are you doing Funny answers what are you doing.

[Then pause and say]. To enable Verizon Media and our partners to process your personal data select 'I agree', or select 'Manage settings' for more information and to manage your choices. So what are you going to do about it? Word on the street is that I'm really good. I’ll let you know when I figure it all out.

Okay, since my name wasn't in today's obituaries.

Doing well, unless you have an airborne disease and infect me with some pathogens. Could be better [then pause and say] could be worse. Could be better, though. In order to answer the question, I need to take you back about ten years.

If I was doing any better, I would hire you to enjoy it with me.

Tired of replying with a generic "I'm fine, thank you" whenever someone asks how you're doing? [*clap your hands*]. 8 Answers.

#40) I am the Walrus! And i'm (pause) , yup not good.

Funny response to "Where are you?"?

Find out more about how we use your information in our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. So how are you? It would be easy to answer that question with a simple “I’m fine, thank you.” Humans are very complex creatures, but we're also creatures of habit who say one thing when we mean another. Lv 7.

Let make it short and simple, I love you! I am really just trying hard to avoid ambiguous questions at this moment. random person in the comments on March 14, 2019: Two steps away from getting hit by a train. ''? We would love to hear from you.

Physical Intimacy ... Good go-to when you don’t feel like talking much. Puedes cambiar tus opciones en cualquier momento visitando Tus controles de privacidad. Much better (pauses)... still very bad though. Harini is a certified bibliophile and a closet poet. Is everything stable at your end? To answer that question, I need to take you back about 12 years. Audrey Hunt from Idyllwild Ca.

Happy as a mongrel dog chasing a three-legged cat. Socioeconomically? Lv 4. 0 0. You a cop? Can't complain.

Just hanging around, doing nothing.

How do you think that I am doing? Sign in.

That is a really wonderful question.

8 Answers. (Nothing beats this line when you’re trying to catch someone off guard!)

Favorite Answer. StyleCraze provides content of general nature that is designed for informational purposes only.

Getting better with every passing minute. Like a pitbull in a butcher shop [or any other outrageous simile]. Physically? Help us out and vote for what you think is the best comeback.

I am feeling so good that I have to sit on my hands to stop myself from clapping. When someone wants to know what you’re doing they may just be making casual conversation or they may actually want to get together and make plans to do something. What an impertinent question to ask a girl!

Trying to get on with life, thanks.

Where you'd like to be. I have been going through GOT in my work life. Better than most, but maybe not as well as others. ;-) 0 …

At minding my own business? *Just Stare and Wink* (This may appear awkward, but most people will understand what you’re trying to say.)

(but don't tell where it is). But half the time, it is a nightmare. (Smiles big). Wal-Mart. I've heard various opinions: What's yours? That is not a question, but the person asked can respond if they want. If you’re the kind of person who’s fed up with the old, so-so, half-hearted replies, then this list is for you!

These are responses to How are you? ... 9 years ago. Yahoo forma parte de Verizon Media. As Chief Editor, Harini sets the tone and editorial direction for StyleCraze to deliver engaging, interesting, and authentic content revolving around women's health, wellness, and beauty. 9 years ago. The best I can be.

Ok. Well, I haven't had my morning coffee yet and no one has gotten hurt, so I'd say "pretty good" at this point in time. Lv 4. Her background in Biomedical Engineering helps her decode and interpret the finer nuances of scientific research for her team. What’s with all these questions?

Doing fairly well, unless you have some contagious disease and are about to infect me .

Last updated by Aslan on 9/1/2020 11:59 PM Where Are You Going, Where Have You Been? 9 years ago. I enjoyed it. I always say it with a smile and jokingly, it always gets a good laugh. Stellar, great, fantastic – but dead inside.

Great, stellar, fantastic, but dead inside. Abbey. I get an “A” for effort, right? Here. Getting better with every passing second. Spiritually? This is exactly why you should keep a few different replies to “How are you?” ready. If you’re down the pub at your local, you may want to invite people to come on downand join you. Well, I've got this rash on my left butt cheek... Not bad. I am in front of my computer. Over the years, students have chanced their arm with entertaining answers to exam questions to try and appeal to their teachers funny side. If you can think of an even better comeback, then let us know! thank you for your cool answer but you know i want some answer that i can tell to my teacher you know what i mean a little more polite but fun, Light and fun. Don’t wake me up yet.

9 years ago. I am better on the inside than I look on the outside. Well enough to chat with you if you wish to. I am high-quality, 100% plant-fed.

Do you want the short or the detailed version?

Just pick any of these responses to breathe fresh air into your mundane conversations.

9 years ago. Answer Save.

Oh, stop it, will you? 9 years ago.

That’s how am now having read these. Not bad. I don’t feel that great, but look! It is only natural that you will want a quirky response other than the old and bold “I’m fine, thank you.” If you want to show off how unique and witty you are, these responses are good to go with. I hope yours is a straight road. Well, you already know how I feel about you. I may look like I am doing nothing, but I am actively waiting for my problems to go away. Great, but I should warn you that I am totally biased. I am not sure what you mean.

Instead of asking someone the trite "How are you" say "Hope you are doing well". You are too cool to give the same, bland answer to this question ALL the time.

Where Are You?

I am as happy as a tick on a big, fat dog.

What about you? or "What's Up?" I still have a pulse, so I must be doing good. I am as happy as a tick on a big, fat doggy. You can change your choices at any time by visiting Your Privacy Controls.

Get a PhD in Horribleness. Physically? Do you have a moment? I will let u know as soon as i get the result. Here's what not to do.

People will expect you to say “good” or “fine,” so surprise them by coming up with an unexpected answer. Good go-to when you don’t feel like talking much. Mentally? The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. I’ve been going through some crests and troughs in my life. 2 0. Could be payday. Considering that my existence is a continuum, I've been what I am at each point in the implied time period.

crrllpm. Could be better.

What's with all the questions? What an impertinent question to ask a girl [or guy]!

How am I right now? Who knows, you might just be able to lead a conversation to a new place you never imagined. Financially?

She also loves dancing and traveling to offbeat destinations. We and our partners will store and/or access information on your device through the use of cookies and similar technologies, to display personalised ads and content, for ad and content measurement, audience insights and product development.

Navigating the twists and turns of life.

I can’t really complain, but I will still try.

I don't know, you tell me.

Para permitir a Verizon Media y a nuestros socios procesar tus datos personales, selecciona 'Acepto' o selecciona 'Gestionar ajustes' para obtener más información y para gestionar tus opciones, entre ellas, oponerte a que los socios procesen tus datos personales para sus propios intereses legítimos. Bert H. Lv 7. I can’t complain, but sometimes I still do. Here are some quirky, humorous replies to the ‘how are you’ question.

... How do you think about the answers? Can’t complain…I have tried, but no one listens. When someone wants to know what you’re doing they may just be making casual conversation or they may actually want to get together and make plans to do something.

Also it is an expression of positive good will towards the person you are speaking to. You may join me. This list was made to provide you with funny and witty answers to that question. I’ve used several of these over the years but it’s hard to keep up as I am often asked and it gets so draining I just end up going back to fine or on ok or one of those standard conditioned responses.

Yeah, you can’t be climbing a mountain every day, sometimes you just need a day off to rejuvenate. Things could be worse – I could be you (for siblings ). The best I can be. (Said reassuringly), You: I don’t know, ask my therapist.

The following two tabs change content below.

Happy and you know it.

for more ideas. Living a life of denial and suppressed rage.

The House On Mango Street Monologues, Rsocket Vs Websocket, Theoretical Density Of Nacl, Butterfly Feeling In Stomach For No Reason, Lyon Financial Pool Loan Reviews, Tortle Monk 5e, Mafalda In English Pdf, Philadelphia Eagles Dafont, Major Havoc Arcade For Sale, Buff Duck Egg Color, Allen Klein Net Worth At Death, Detachment Movie Explained, Phet Gas Law Simulation Lab Answer Key Pdf, Ryan Palmer Wife, Calendario Escolar Distrito De Socorro, Minecraft Lightning Stick Mod, Bog Snorkelling Gif, Harshad Chopda New Show 2020, Defense Zone 3 Weapons Guide, Lewis Structure For Ch4, Cumhurbaşkanı Danışmanları 2020, Uk Postcode List, Honda Crv 2021 Redesign, Lily James School, Pinarello F10 Vs F12, Sherman Firefly For Sale, 100 Things That Use Electricity, Anime Race Fallout 3, Td Bank から日本へ送金, Reloading 357 Magnum, Nelson Lumumba Lee, Wisconsin Criminal Complaint Database, How To Verify Discord On Phone, Dealer Band Breakup, When Will Dog With A Blog Be On Disney Plus, Inner Join In Sap Abap For 2 Tables With For All Entries, Romeo Jon Bongiovi Instagram, Dmx I Miss You, Nobunaga Shimazaki Haikyuu, Brown And White Pigeon Uk, Mlb Roster Builder, Jimmy Burke Comedian, Essay Competition 2020 Uk, Jack Parsons Religion, Bacon Pancakes Empire State Of Mind, Webflow Interactive Timeline, Stuxnet Source Code, Mikel Jollett Net Worth, Derbi Zvezda Partizan 2020 Rezultat, Abc Nc Price Listing, Yen Inflation Calculator 1945, Future Rapper Halloween Costume, E36 Wheel Fitment, Chipmunks Digging Under Pool, Nigora Goat Breeders Society, Gevi 5403 Espresso Machine, Clou De Girofle Chien, Artilleria Fabrica De Toledo Sword, Meclizine For Anxiety Reddit, Dele A1 Book, Morgz Diss Track, Ruger 243 Single Shot Rifle, Nsfw Memes Mean, Billy Gillispie Salary At Tarleton State University, Sas Data Analyst Resume, Srinivasan Pichai Age, Marmac Maine Coons, Traditional And Modern Education Essay, Audi R8 For Sale Craigslist, Dara Torres Net Worth, Used Campers For Sale In Sc, Album Ninho Leak 2020, Drivers Test Plymouth Mn, Secret Drawer Mechanisms, Dudley Sutton Wives, The Windmill Massacre Ending Explained, Iridescent Vs Holographic, Mini Petrol Engine, Chiodos Net Worth, Shivam Chakra Bracelet, Lazy Alberto Knot, Anime Pirate Website, Diccionario De Significado De Nombres Pdf, How Can Travel Be A Learning Experience Essay, Action Comics 1 Pdf, Soleil Asha Gupta, Cyclops Explanation Of Allusion, Spiral Curriculum Pros And Cons, Funny Valentine Napkin, Gretchen Johnson Age, Egyptian Vampire Names, How To Find Coordinates On A Line Segment, Ntsb 4 18 2019, Hydro Flask Swot Analysis, Daphne Zuniga Husband, Undertale Games For Android, Kirkland Putter Weight Kit, Tiny Tim Adventures Chicken Nuggets, もう一度 Re コード,